Shortlist

Nomi alternatives

Current prices, honest strengths, and who each one is actually for.

The short answer

The main alternatives to Nomi are SalesGhost, SalesViking, Winn.AI, Cluely and Axelize. All give live guidance on calls. Nomi starts at $89 per user per month, billed annually, with CRM writeback to Salesforce, HubSpot and Pipedrive, and the alternatives are mostly cheaper: the question is whether you are buying the live help, the CRM sync, or both.

Free to try. No card needed.

Last reviewed

Every option, with what it costs

Prices checked on each vendor's own pricing page on 2026-09-23. This category reprices often, so treat anything older than a quarter as a starting point rather than a quote.

ToolBest forStarting priceFree tier
NomiBattle cards and CRM writeback on live calls$89 per user per month, billed annuallyA free start, limits not published
SalesGhostLive coaching across four platforms$24.17 per user per month, billed annuallyYes, 5 live calls a month
SalesVikingA Mac overlay with free call notes$49 per user per month on ProYes, call notes only. Live guidance is on Pro
Winn.AILive playbook guidance and CRM updatesNot publishedNone published
WingRepPrep, live coaching and the write-up$50 per seat per monthNone, a 30-day trial
SpikyLive playbook cues and call analytics$15 per user per monthYes, 3 meetings per user
CluelyA general-purpose meeting overlay$19.99 per monthYes, limited responses
AxelizeSuggestions written in the seller's own voice$40 per user per monthNone. A free trial of 14 days or 5 calls, no card

Axelize appears on this list because we make it. Every other row is here because a buyer comparing Nomi would be wrong not to look at it.

Every option, and when to pick it

  1. SalesGhost

    Pick it if you want live coaching from your own documents and battle cards for about a quarter of Nomi's price, with 5 free live calls a month. Skip it if you need the CRM filled in for you after every call. Nomi's writeback to Salesforce, HubSpot and Pipedrive is the feature to compare first.

  2. SalesViking

    Pick it if you are a Mac user and want free call notes first. Live guidance is on the $49 Pro plan. Skip it if your team is on Windows. SalesViking only runs on macOS 14.4 or later.

  3. Winn.AI

    Pick it if CRM hygiene is what your managers care about most. Winn.AI's Pro plan updates up to 25 CRM fields automatically and guides reps through the playbook live. Skip it if you need a price before talking to sales, or you are a small team. Nothing is published, and the Enterprise plan starts at 20 seats.

  4. WingRep

    Pick it if you want Nomi's live help plus the write-up after the call, with a 30-day trial and no card. CRM write-back and specialist answers come with the $75 Pro plan. Skip it if you want CRM write-back at the entry price. WingRep's $50 Starter plan emails the write-up instead.

  5. Spiky

    Pick it if battle cards are the draw. Spiky's $40 Premium plan runs real-time battlecards and playbooks during the call and writes custom fields to your CRM. Skip it if you want live help on the cheaper plans. Its $15 and $24 plans analyse calls afterwards only.

  6. Cluely

    Pick it if you want live help on any call for $19.99 a month and can do without sales context. Skip it if you shortlisted Nomi for battle cards and CRM sync. Cluely has neither; it answers from what it hears and what you upload.

  7. Axelize

    Pick it if you want the finished line rather than a card to read from, on Google Meet, for less than Nomi's entry seat. Skip it if your calls run on Zoom or Teams today, or you want automatic writeback to Salesforce, HubSpot or Pipedrive. Axelize keeps its own account records instead.

Buyer So what would this look like on our calls?

Axelize

Your next sentence, while the buyer is still talking.

Axelize reads the call's live captions and writes the reply in your own words. No bot joins the meeting, and no audio or video is recorded.

Solo is $40 a month. Hold one price you would have cut by $480 and it has paid for the year.

Free to try. No card needed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Winn.AI updates up to 25 CRM fields automatically on its Pro plan and is the closest on that axis. Axelize keeps its own account records and drafts the follow-up, which is a different answer to the same complaint about typing.

  • Most of them. SalesGhost starts at $24.17 a month, Cluely at $19.99, and SalesViking has a free Mac plan for call notes, with live guidance at $49.