Shortlist

Cluely alternatives for sales

Current prices, honest strengths, and who each one is actually for.

The short answer

The best Cluely alternatives for sales calls are SalesGhost, Convo, SalesViking, SalesEcho, Nomi and Axelize. Cluely is a general-purpose assistant at $19.99 a month that works on any call, interviews included. The sales-specific alternatives trade that breadth for account knowledge: they know who is on the call and what you sell, which a general assistant reading your screen does not.

Free to try. No card needed.

Last reviewed

Every option, with what it costs

Prices checked on each vendor's own pricing page on 2026-10-14. This category reprices often, so treat anything older than a quarter as a starting point rather than a quote.

ToolBest forStarting priceFree tier
CluelyGeneral real-time help on any call$19.99 per monthYes, limited responses
SalesGhostLive sales coaching across four platforms$24.17 per user per month, billed annuallyYes, 5 live calls a month
SalesVikingA Mac overlay with free call notes$49 per user per month on ProYes, call notes only. Live guidance is on Pro
SalesEchoLive coaching plus AI roleplay practice$29 per monthNone, a $1 three-day trial
ConvoLive answers from a desktop app$22.49 per user per month, billed annuallyNone published
WingRepPrep, live coaching and the write-up$50 per seat per monthNone, a 30-day trial
SpikyLive playbook cues and call analytics$15 per user per monthYes, 3 meetings per user
NomiBattle cards and CRM writeback on live calls$89 per user per month, billed annuallyA free start, limits not published
AxelizeSales suggestions in the seller's own voice$40 per user per monthNone. A free trial of 14 days or 5 calls, no card

Axelize appears on this list because we make it. Every other row is here because a buyer comparing Cluely would be wrong not to look at it.

Every option, and when to pick it

  1. SalesGhost

    Pick it if you want Cluely's live help pointed at sales, with a free tier of 5 live calls a month to prove it on real deals. Skip it if you are on Linux or a Chromebook. SalesGhost is a desktop app for macOS and Windows only.

  2. SalesViking

    Pick it if you are on a Mac and want free call notes, with live guidance on a $49 plan. Skip it if you are not on macOS 14.4 or later. SalesViking lists only a Mac app.

  3. SalesEcho

    Pick it if you sell on phone calls and Webex as well as video calls, and want roleplay practice against AI buyers. Skip it if you want a free plan. After a $1 three-day trial it is $29 a month, marked as a launch price.

  4. Convo

    Pick it if you want Cluely's on-screen answers built for sales: suggested responses on a keyboard shortcut, objection handling and buying-signal detection. Skip it if you want Cluely's price. Convo's live answers start on its $52.49 Professional seat, billed annually.

  5. WingRep

    Pick it if you want the whole call covered: research before it, a live coach and a specialist during it, the write-up after. Skip it if you are one seller on a budget. It starts at $50 a seat after a 30-day trial.

  6. Spiky

    Pick it if you want live cues and team analytics in one. On its $40 Premium plan Spiky runs real-time coaching, playbooks and battlecards during the call, then scores sentiment and buyer intent afterwards. Skip it if you want live help on a small budget. Its $15 and $24 plans analyse calls afterwards only.

  7. Nomi

    Pick it if you run a team with a battle-card library and a CRM to keep current. Nomi works both during and after the call. Skip it if you are one seller looking for Cluely's price point. Nomi starts at $89 per user per month, billed annually.

  8. Axelize

    Pick it if you sell on Google Meet and want each suggestion to know the account, your product and your CRM history, written as a sentence you can read aloud. Skip it if you want it hidden on screen share, help outside sales calls, or Zoom and Teams. Axelize is visible and sales-only, and it works with Google Meet, with Zoom and Microsoft Teams on the roadmap.

Buyer So what would this look like on our calls?

Axelize

Your next sentence, while the buyer is still talking.

Axelize reads the call's live captions and writes the reply in your own words. No bot joins the meeting, and no audio or video is recorded.

Solo is $40 a month. Hold one price you would have cut by $480 and it has paid for the year.

Free to try. No card needed.

Frequently asked questions

  • SalesGhost, SalesViking, SalesEcho, Convo, Spiky and Nomi all cover Zoom, Google Meet and Microsoft Teams. SalesEcho, Convo and Spiky add Webex, and SalesEcho also covers GoToMeeting and phone calls. Axelize works with Google Meet. On Zoom and Microsoft Teams, not yet: they are on the roadmap.

  • SalesGhost hides its suggestions automatically when you share your screen. Cluely does it only on its $149.99 Pro + Undetectability plan. Axelize does not hide at all, and does not sell itself on being undetectable.

  • That is not what they are for. Every tool on this page is built for sales calls and works from your product and your accounts. If interview help is what you are after, this is the wrong shortlist, and Axelize will not help either.